+

Privacy

Welcome to 3D PLUS Web Site, our privileged World Wide communication channel with our current and potential customers. This Web Site presents a variety of information and materials about our company, technology and products. For each user or visitor of our Web Site, the server collect automatically only the domain name and the number of visits per web page in order to measure its use and to improve its content.
In some of the web pages, users and visitors are asked to provide personal information such as name, company affiliation, country, state and e-mail address. All personal information is provided by individuals on a voluntary basis. 3D PLUS ensures that all personal information is protected, managed and used by 3D PLUS as per the following Privacy Policy.
By accessing this Web Site, users and visitors acknowledge acceptance of the following Privacy Policy for any visit by now or in the future. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, do not use 3D PLUS Web Site.

Personal Information

For each user or visitor of our Web Site, the server collect automatically only the domain name, the Internet service providers, the type of browser used and the number of visits per web page in order to measure its use and to improve its content. In some of the web pages, users and visitors are asked to provide personal information such as name, company affiliation, country, state and e-mail address. All personal information is provided by individuals on a voluntary basis, and, will be used by 3D PLUS or its representatives for a technical or sales support function in the following cases:

  • Inquiries about Products and Down-loads of Documents:
    Personal information can be collected before to down load a Product document or any other materials from the Web Site. In that case, an anonymously cookie is send by the Web Site to your browser – See Cookies here below.
  • Employment Inquiries:
    Users and Visitors who apply for a position within 3D PLUS are requested to provide personal information such as resume, cover letter and salary history.
  • Question and Comments requests, Contact Us requests
    Name, company affiliation, country, state and e-mail address are requested from users and visitors so that responses to inquiries, improvements to future services and contacts can be made by the relevant sales or technical support engineer.

Disclosure of Information

3D PLUS is committed to respect your privacy and guaranty that the personal information is not shared with other organizations than 3D PLUS and its representatives.
Thus, 3D PLUS set-up reasonable policies in order to prevent illegal access to or disclosure of personal information thereof.
The personal information will only be used by 3D PLUS or its representatives for a technical or sales support function, and, for providing its current and future customers with information about the company.

Cookies Tracking Technology

3D PLUS Web Site uses anonymously cookies tracking technology. A cookie is a small file sent by the Web Site to your browser for storing it on your system. It shall be noted that your browser can notify you when you receive a cookie so that you can decide to accept it or not. A cookie contains information such as names of visitors', Internet service providers, the type of browser used, accessed web pages, and access date/time information, it does not contain any information that enables identification of individual users. It is used by 3D PLUS to track anonymously the use of its web pages. Then, based on statistics of the collected information, we can understand what Products or Materials are the most interesting for our users and visitors, and, improve the relevant web pages or materials to improve our users and visitors satisfaction.

Links to Other Web Sites

3D PLUS Web Site may include links to other web sites. 3D PLUS is not responsible for the privacy policy of these third party web sites, and, we advise our users and visitors to check how personal information is handled by these web sites.

Information provided to 3D PLUS

All the information provided to 3D PLUS by the users and visitors of its Web Site in the frame of Employment Inquiries, Question and Comments requests, Contact Us requests is considered as a personal information and is managed as per the terms and conditions of this privacy policy.

Access, review and deletion of Personal Information

As per French Law 78-17 dated January 1978, 6th, any user and visitor of 3D PLUS Web Site can request at any time to access, to review and to delete its personal information being managed by 3D PLUS.

Modification of the Privacy Policy

3D PLUS reserves the right to change its Web Site’s Privacy Policy at any time without notice.

Contact

Any question related to the Web Site Terms of Use can be directed to 3D PLUS SA.

3D PLUS SA
408, rue Hélène Boucher – ZI
78532 BUC Cedex - France
Phone : +33 (0) 130 832 650

INNOVATION

Inventor of 3D stacked Electronics for Space

QUALITY

High Quality referential with ISO and Space Agencies Certifications

RESPONSIVNESS

Our support teams are everywhere you are to ensure your satisfaction

HIGH RELIABILITY

Rugged components able to withstand harsh environments and space radiation effects

HIGH PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS

Dense, fast, rad hardened, System in Packages, miniaturized

FLIGHT PROVEN

Over 16 years of flight heritage and 100 000 modules in Space